What name means serenity?

What is a nickname for serenity?

Nicknames: Star, Seren, Ren, Reny.

What does serenity mean for a girl?

The name Serenity is primarily a female name of English origin that means Peaceful Disposition.

Is Serenity a pretty name?

Serenity is a mature name that’s gorgeous on a grown woman, but she can be dainty enough for a little one. If you’re looking for some nickname options, there’s the spunky Nita and Serena as well as more playful picks like Sera and Siri.

Is Serenity a unique name?

Serenity was the 70th most popular girls name. In 2020 there were 3,366 baby girls named Serenity. 1 out of every 520 baby girls born in 2020 are named Serenity.

What name means gentle?

Adina (Hebrew): A Biblical name meaning delicate or gentle. 2.

What names mean balance?

Today’s featured names:

  • Kameron.
  • Ailsa.
  • Arda.
  • Zaynab.
  • Taybah.
  • Ember.
  • Dorothy.
  • Hadiya.

What are the most rare girl names?

Unusual Baby Girl Names

  • A. Addilyn, Adley, Alisa, Alora, Analia, Aria, Armelle, Aviana, Aviva.
  • B. Bexley, Braelynn, Brea, Brinley, Britta, Bronywyn.
  • C. Calla, Camari, Cora, Corinna.
  • D. Danica, Darby, Delaney, Diem, Dinah.
  • E. Effie, Elodie, Elora, Ember, Embry, Emerson.
  • F. Farah, Farren, Fleur.
  • G. Gianna, Gracen, Grecia, Greer.
  • H.

Is Serenity a gender neutral name?

Serenity is baby unisex name mainly popular in Christian religion and its main origin is English. Serenity name meanings is Peacefulness.

IT IS INTERESTING:  Best answer: What does the name Dylan mean for a girl?
About self-knowledge